Results of the World Sambo Championship 2021

November 19

1 day


Women

50 kg

1st place Kapaeva Anfisa (Belarus)

2nd place Davlatova Sabina (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Abdumalik Samara (Kyrgyzstan)

3rd place Molchanova Maria (Russia)


54 kg

1st place Almukhanbetova Guldana (Kazakhstan)

2nd place Nekhitbaatar Bayuarma (Mongolia)

3rd place Bikkuzhina Aliya (Russia)

3rd place Zharskaya Marina (Belarus)


59 kg

1st place Matsko Tatiana (Belarus)

2nd place Svetlana Uvarova (Russia)

3rd place Agojonova Ibodathon (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Altangerel Boldu (Mongolia)


Men

58 kg

1st place Karimov Akhmaliddin (Tajikistan)

2nd place Hertek Sayan (Russia)

3rd place Railumkulov Bolatbek (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Chidrashvili Vakhtangi (Georgia)


64 kg

1st place will be taken by Rakhat (Kazakhstan)

2nd place Khusravov Khushkadam (Tajikistan)

3rd place Smooth Pavel (Belarus)

3rd place Kulikovskikh Alexander (Russia)


Combat sambo

98 kg

1st place Magomedov Rasul (Russia)

2nd place Madi Raikhan (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Rodulfo Jeremy (Trinidad and Tobago)

3rd place Ndjmoulouh Seidou (Cameroon)


98+ kg

1st place Jantou Maxwell (Cameroon)

2nd place Goltsov Denis (Russia)

3rd place Ismagilov Khakimjon (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Wolfman Archu (Israel)


Day 2


Women

65 kg

1st place Yulia Hrebenozko (Ukraine)

2nd place Salyukova Azhar (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Babik Lucia (Croatia)

3rd place Van Doon Sam (Netherlands)


72 kg

1st place was taken by Singer Alice (Israel)

2nd place Kurushbaeva Dildash (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Anastasia Khomyachkova (Russia)

3rd place Tsog-Ochir Battsetseg (Mongolia)


Men

71 kg

1st place Nikita Kletskov (Russia)

2nd place —

3rd place Kozakov Ramadan (Brunei)

3rd place Vladislav Sayapin (Belarus)


79 kg

1st place Kurzhev Uali (Russia)

2nd place Rakhmonov Ulugbek (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Dartaev Aidin (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Allaberdiev Nedir (Turkmenistan)


88 kg

1st place Eshmurodov Ikhtiyor (Uzbekistan)

2nd place Sergey Ryabov (Russia)

3rd place Statsenko Dmytro (Ukraine)

3rd place Saedimadani Seyedmohammadreza (Iran)


Combat sambo

58 kg

1st place Bakiyev Bahodir (Uzbekistan)

2nd place Alexander Nesterov (Russia)

3rd place Shilov Sergiy (Moldova)

3rd place Dombayev Nurken (Kazakhstan)


64 kg

1st place Habibulaev Sheikh-Mansur (Russia)

2nd place Soliev Oybek (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Seissov Adilbek (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Mikhno Yauheny (Belarus)


Day 3


Women

80 kg

1st place Svetlana Timashenka (Belarus)

2nd place Kovalska Galina (Ukraine)

3rd place Maria Oreshkova (Bulgaria)

3rd place Jandrik Ivana (Serbia)


80+ kg

1st place Olga Artoshina (Russia)

2nd place Anastasia Komovich (Ukraine)

3rd place Elena Kebadze (Georgia)

3rd place Kondratieva Maria (Belarus)


Men

98 kg

1st place Merkhalkov Nodirjon (Uzbekistan)

2nd place Anton Konovalov (Russia)

3rd place Davidchuk Yaroslav (Ukraine)

3rd place Vanlier Gerard (Cameroon)


98+ kg

1st place Artem Osipenko (Russia)

2nd place Moiseev Alexey (Ukraine)

3rd place Natea Ilie (Romania)

3rd place Namsraijav Batsuuri (Mongolia)


Combat sambo

71 kg

1st place Ruslan Hasankhanov (Russia)

2nd place Ramashka Zugimantas (Lithuania)

3rd place Kudratov Istam (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Babayev Abdullah (Turkmenistan)


79 kg

1st place Rudnev Vladislav (Ukraine)

2nd place Ruziev Furkat (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Penjiev Rusdem (Turkmenistan)

3rd place Parpishoev Tabrezsho (Tajikistan)


88 kg

1st place Magomedov Magomed (Russia)

2nd place Hasanboev Sohibjon (Uzbekistan)

3rd place Yankovsky Imar (Kazakhstan)

3rd place Davydenko Petro (Ukraine)

November 11—15 World Championship (M&F, Combat Sambo)  Uzbekistan Republic, Tashkent