The Championship of Ukraine U14 brought participants a lot of bright emotions

June 07

Five hundred athletes in individual types of the program, as well as 10 teams of boys and 6 teams of girls in the wall-to-wall tournament, took part in the Championship of Ukraine U14 among boys and girls. The Competitions were held in Karolino-Bugaz Odessa region from May 30 to June 2 and brought together sambo athletes from 19 regions of the country.

— It is not for the first time that we gather young athletes at the Shuravi base, where everything is close by: the hall, hotel rooms, the canteen. It is no doubt that a sport aspect is very important for us in order to strong guys and girls compete for victory. I think with this component everything was perfect: many interesting fights and many emotions brought a team-to-wall competition. Better to see the competition once than to hear about it! While conducting the toutnament and many other events, we work closely with the National Sambo Federation of Ukraine, implement projects to attract young people to our beautiful sport, therefore we support the All-Ukrainian program “Sambo in every educational institution”, which is approved at the cabinet level said Vahid Sabirov, Vice-President of the Odessa Regional Sambo Federation.

Team standings

1. Kiev.

2. Sumy region.

3. Dnipropetrovsk region.

Girls

— 34 kg

1. Margarita MIROSHNICHENKO (Sumy region)

2. Ekaterina GRIGORYAN (Chernihiv region)

3. Jacqueline SATARII (Chernihiv region) and Elizaveta DRANOVSKAYA (Sumy region)

— 37 kg

1. Veronika CHERNUHA (Dnepropetrovsk region)

2. Angelina GUZIK (Kherson region)

3. Milana WODYANNA (Kiev) and Kira KUZMENKO (Zhytomyr region)

— 43 kg

1. Violetta KUMMECHKO (Zhytomyr region)

2. Kira TITOVETS (Dnipropetrovsk region)

3. Milena KUHAR (Sumy region) and Kristina OPANASENKO (Chernihiv region)

— 40 kg

1. Olga TIMKO (Chernihiv region)

2. Elena BAZIK (Lugansk region)

3. Karina GOVYADOVSKAYA (Dnepropetrovsk region) and Roksolana SMAZCHUK (Odessa region)

— 47 kg

1. Angelina MANDRYKA (Sumy region)

2. Maria VASYUTA (Sumy region)

3. Ekaterina MARTYNENKO (Kiev) and Anna Sychevsky (Zhytomyr region)

— 51 kg

1. Karina KLIMCHUK (Zhytomyr region)

2. Taisiya KANUNNIKOVA (Odessa region)

3. Adriana LAKHVA (Ivano-Frankivsk region) and Polina Dementyeva (Donetsk region)

— 55 kg

1. Anna OLEYNIK-KORNIYKO (Kiev)

2. Daria KOCHEGAROVA (Donetsk region)

3. Arina ZVYAGINTSEVA (Kharkiv region) and Valeria MARCHENKO (Kharkiv region)

— 59 kg

1. Victoria FEDOSIK (Sumy region)

2. Sofia VERYOVKA (Sumy region)

3. Valeria SKLAR (Kiev) and Vera OVERKOVSKAYA (Zhytomyr region)

— 65 kg

1. Yana SHIMKO (Kiev)

2. Kristina MAKARENKO (Dnipropetrovsk region)

3. Milana POSIDYUK (Donetsk region) and Oleksandra PROTASEVICH (Zhytomyr region)

+ 65 kg

1. Ivanna YUZEFOVICH (Kiev)

2. Sofia Rudkovsky (Donetsk region)

3. Maria SOKOTNYUK (Dnipropetrovsk region) and Daria SHARE (Dnipropetrovsk region)

Boys

— 32 kg

1. Egor KOLODYAZHNYY (Sumy region)

2. Danila DZOBA (Kharkiv region)

3. Nazar NINYK (Kiev) and Vladislav TKACHUK (Vinnytsia region)

— 35 kg

1. Vladislav BABICH (Zhytomyr region)

2. Vladimir GOLOVACH (Sumy region)

3. Oleg NESTERENKO (Odessa region) and Maxim GOLEMBOVSKY (Ivano-Frankivsk region)

— 38 kg

1. Oleksandr MARTYNCHUK (Zhytomyr region)

2. Sergey RESHETNIK (Kiev)

3. Dmitry MESHA (Sumy region) and Anton DODON (Vinnytsia region)

— 42 kg

1. Klim LANTUSHENKO (Dnipropetrovsk region)

2. Ivan LUKASH (Kharkiv region)

3. Maxim BABICH (Kharkiv region) and German IVASCHENKO (Kiev)

— 46 kg

1. Anton GONCHAROV (Odessa region)

2. Nazar VISKOV (Kharkiv region)

3. Bogdan ROGALSKY (Sumy region) and Svyatoslav GAVRYLYUK (Vinnytsia region)

— 50 kg

1. Semen EGOROV (Sumy region)

2. Vladimir PELT (Dnipropetrovsk region)

3. Artyom ESIPENKO (Zhytomyr region) and Bogdan TELIPSKY (Lviv region)

— 54 kg

1. Nikita GAVRYLYUK (Odessa region)

2. Anton BABAYEV (Lugansk region)

3. Ilya MARYENKO (Lugansk region) and Danila DEZHCHENKO (Donetsk region)

— 59 kg

1. Maxim POMIRED (Kharkiv region)

2. Yevgeny KUCHERENKO (Odessa region)

3. Anton YAVORSKIY (Khmelnitsky region) and Artem DEBENKO (Kiev)

— 65 kg

1. Ivan Shvachko (Kharkiv region)

2. Ivan CHERNYSHENKO (Sumy region)

3. Nikita GOROBETS (Kiev) and Yevgeny YAROSHENKO (Kharkiv region)

— 71 kg

1. Alexey BOLDYREV (Kiev)

2. Alexander ANICHKIN (Kiev)

3. Cyril LEZHNOV (Donetsk region) and Roman LYSAK (Kharkiv region)

— 71 kg

1. Mikhail PETROV (Donetsk region)

2. Rostislav LITOVTSEV (Sumy region)

3. Ilya KELEBERDA (Donetsk region) and Bogdan RISUKHIN (Lugansk region)

Team-wall competition

Girls

1. Kiev.

2. Zhytomyr region.

3. Sumy region.

Boys

1. Sumy region.

2. Kiev.

3. Khmelnytsky region.